X Men Hentai

Site Navigation

X Men Hentai

 X Men Xxx
   X Men Porn Storm
   X Men Hentai Comics
   Gay X Men Fan Art
   X Men Fanfiction
   X Men Adult Fanfic
   X Men Uncensored
   X Men Thelast Stand Characters
   X Men Nc 17 Geocities
   Hentai X Men
   X Men Fucking
   X Men Iceman Pics

Site Map

X Men Thelast Stand Characters

.adv2-1

Home | Top Movies | Photos | Independent Film | Browse | Help
Login | Register to personalize  


 
More searches | Tips
IMDbPro.com free trial
Showing page 3 of 36
 main details
 combined details
 full cast and crew
 company credits
 user comments
 external reviews
 newsgroup reviews
 awards & nominations
 user ratings
 recommendations
 message board
 plot summary
 plot keywords
 Amazon.com summary
 memorable quotes
 trivia
 goofs
 soundtrack listing
 crazy credits
 alternate versions
 movie connections
 merchandising links
 box office & business
 release dates
 filming locations
 technical specs
 laserdisc details
 DVD details
 literature listings
 news articles
 taglines
 trailers
 posters
 photo gallery
 on tv, schedule links
 showtimes
 official site
 miscellaneous
 photographs
 sound clip(s)
 video clip(s)
 

Full Cast and Crew for
X-Men: The Last Stand (2006)
IMDbPro.com offers representation listings for over 65,000 individuals, including actors, directors, and producers, as well as contact details for over 10,000 companies in the entertainment industry.
Click here for a free trial!

Directed by
Brett Ratner 
 
Writing credits (WGA)
Simon Kinberg (written by) &
Zak Penn (written by)

Cast (in credits order)

Hugh Jackman .... Logan/Wolverine

Halle Berry .... Ororo Munroe/Storm

Ian McKellen .... Eric Lensherr/Magneto

Famke Janssen .... Jean Grey/Phoenix

Anna Paquin .... Marie/Rogue

Kelsey Grammer .... Dr. Hank McCoy/The Beast

Rebecca Romijn .... Raven Darkholme/Mystique

James Marsden .... Scott Summers/Cyclops

Shawn Ashmore .... Bobby Drake/Iceman

Aaron Stanford .... John Allerdyce/Pyro

Vinnie Jones .... Cain Marko/Juggernaut

Patrick Stewart .... Professor Charles Xavier

Ben Foster .... Warren Worthington III/Angel

Ellen Page .... Kitty Pryde
Michael Murphy .... Warren Worthington II
Josef Sommer .... President

Shohreh Aghdashloo .... Dr. Kavita Rao

Dania Ramirez .... Callisto
Bill Duke .... Bolivar Trask
Daniel Cudmore .... Peter Rasputin/Colossus

Eric Dane .... Jamie Madrox/Multiple Man

Kea Wong .... Jubilation Lee/Jubilee
Connor Widdows .... Jones
Bryce Hodgson .... Artie
Luke Pohl .... Flea

Haley Ramm .... Young Jean Grey

Cameron Bright .... Jimmy/Leech
Shauna Kain .... Siryn

Adrian Hough .... Mr. Grey
Desiree Zurowski .... Mrs. Grey

Cayden Boyd .... Young Angel

Julian Richings .... Mutant Organizer

Benita Ha .... Technician
Omahyra .... Philippa Sontag/Arclight

Ken Leung .... Kid Omega

Aaron Pearl .... Team Leader
Ron James .... Truck Driver
Julian Christopher .... Prison Truck Guard (as Julian D. Christopher)
Makenzie Vega .... Little Girl

Anthony Heald .... FBI Mystique Interrogator

R. Lee Ermey .... Sergeant (voice)

Tanya Newbould .... Assistant
Peter Kawasaki .... Photographer

John Pyper-Ferguson .... Father

Chelah Horsdal .... Mother
Brenna O'Brien .... Daughter
Robert Hayley .... Captain
Donna Goodhand .... Mother
Chris Claremont .... Lawnmower Man

Emy Aneke .... Lieutenant
Lloyd Adams .... Lizard Man

Mei Melançon .... Elisabeth Braddock/Psylocke (as Mei Melançon)

Lance Gibson .... Spike
Mi-Jung Lee .... Newscaster
Ed Appleby .... Soldier

Ron Blecker .... Commander (as Ronald Blecker)
Via Saleaumua .... Student
Zoltan Buday .... Mutant Cure (as Zoltain Buday)
Alexandra Zhang .... Student
Clayton Dean Watmough .... Glob Herman (as Clayton Watmough)
Stan Lee .... Waterhose Man
rest of cast listed alphabetically:

Denis Corbett .... School Gardener (uncredited)
Chris Duchaine .... U.S. Military Soldier (uncredited)

Alex Ferris .... Minivan Son (uncredited)

Christopher Fosh .... Husband at BBQ (uncredited)
Alexa Karter .... Civilian (uncredited)

Ryan King .... X-Student (uncredited)
Dan McPeake .... Kid at Funeral (uncredited)

Olivia Williams .... Dr. Moira MacTaggart (uncredited)

Produced by
Avi Arad .... producer
Lee Cleary .... co-producer
Ross Fanger .... co-producer
Kevin Feige .... executive producer
James M. Freitag .... co-producer
David Gorder .... associate producer
Stan Lee .... executive producer
John Palermo .... executive producer
Lauren Shuler Donner .... producer
Ralph Winter .... producer
 
Original Music by
John Powell 
 
Cinematography by
Dante Spinotti (director of photography)
 
Film Editing by
Mark Goldblatt 
Mark Helfrich 
Julia Wong 
 
Casting by
Heike Brandstatter 
Coreen Mayrs 
Richard Pagano 
 
Production Design by
Ed Verreaux  (as Edward Verreaux)
 
Art Direction by
Chad S. Frey 
Helen Jarvis 
Justin Scoppa Jr. 
Sandi Tanaka 
 
Set Decoration by
Elizabeth Wilcox 
 
Costume Design by
Judianna Makovsky 
Lisa Tomczeszyn (co-costume designer)
 
Makeup Department
Gitte Axen .... tattoo artist
Brent Baker .... mold department and life-casting supervisor: Spectral Motion,
Rick Baker .... special makeup consultant
Jason Barnett .... special makeup effects technician: Spectral Motion,
Anji Bemben .... hair department head
Roland Blancaflor .... prosthetic department supervisor/speciality costumes: Spectral Motion
Leo Corey Castellano .... department head additional creature effects
Leo Corey Castellano .... tattoo artist
Rosalina Da Silva .... makeup department head
Emanuela Daus .... makeup artist
David Dupuis .... character designer
David Dupuis .... department head background makeup effects
David Dupuis .... special makeup effects artist
Joel Echallier .... special makeup effects artist
Mike Elizalde .... prosthetic makeup supervisor: Spectral Motion,
Kris Evans .... makeup department head
Rocky Faulkner .... special makeup effects artist
Mike Fields .... special makeup effects artist
Thomas Floutz .... special makeup effects artist
Sarah Graham .... creature effects artist
Norma Hill-Patton .... personal makeup artist: Halle Berry
Rich Knight .... mold department
Rebecca Lee .... assistant makeup artist
Lisa Love .... tattoo artist
Andrea Manchur .... assistant makeup artist
Andrea Manchur .... tattoo artist
Lloyd Matthews .... special makeup effects artist
Bart Mixon .... special makeup effects artist
Tana Lynn Moldovanos .... makeup artist
Matthew W. Mungle .... additional prosthetics: mutants
Kenny Myers .... makeup artist: Hugh Jackman
Candace Neal .... hair department head
Jennifer Bower O'Halloran .... hair stylist: Hugh Jackman
James Ojala .... special makeup effects technician: Spectral Motion,
Tim Phoenix .... foam technician: Spectral Motion,
Christopher Mark Pinhey .... special makeup effects artist
Sheryl Ptak .... special makeup effects artist
Glenn Pulliam .... special makeup effects lab technician: sculpture department, W.M. Creations
Geoff Redknap .... special makeup effects artist
Missy R. Russell .... personal assistant to prosthetic makeup supervisor: Spectral Motion,
Yoichi Art Sakamoto .... makeup effects fabrication
Liah Saldaña .... special makeup effects assistant
Jamie Salmon .... prosthetics designer/sculptor
Jackie K. Seo .... prosthetics designer/sculptor
Wendy Snowdon .... background creature effects
Bill Terezakis .... prosthetic sculptor
Kyla-Rose Tremblay .... special makeup effects artist
Clinton Wayne .... additional prosthetics: mutants
Karen Asano-Myers .... facial hair and hair goods (uncredited)
Sharon Markell .... assistant hair stylist (uncredited)
 
Production Management
Stewart Bethune .... unit production manager
Chris Dowell .... post-production supervisor
Ross Fanger .... unit production manager
Connie Kennedy .... second unit manager
Jason D. McGatlin .... production supervisor
Mika Saito .... production supervisor
Paul Springer .... post-production manager
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
David Arnold .... second assistant director
Tom Brewster .... third assistant director: UK
Misha Bukowski .... second assistant director: second unit
Silver Butler .... second second assistant director
Lee Cleary .... first assistant director
Simon Crane .... second unit director
James M. Freitag .... first assistant director
Sallie Anne Hard .... second assistant director: UK
Gary Hawes .... third assistant director
Katherine Keizer .... third assistant director
David Klohn .... second assistant director: second unit
Marian Koprada .... third assistant director: third unit
Terry Madden .... first assistant director: second unit
Conrad E. Palmisano .... second unit director
David Pinkus .... crowd third assistant director: UK unit
Megan Roberts .... third assistant director
Cabral Rock .... third assistant director: second unit
Rhonda Taylor .... third assistant director: second unit
 
Art Department
Michael Bethune .... set dresser
Jennifer R. Blair .... art department coordinator: Los Angeles
Brent Boates .... illustrator
Timothy Burgard .... storyboard artist
Andrew Campbell .... graphic designer
Melanie Cassidy .... sculptor
Lubor Cencak .... scenic artist
James H. Chow .... property master
Steve Christensen .... model builder
James Clyne .... concept artist
Sharon Dever .... construction buyer
Daren Dochterman .... conceptual artist
Paul Duffy .... paint foreman
Dean Eilertson .... property master: second unit
Warren Flanagan .... concept illustrator
Warren Flanagan .... property designer
Sean Goojha .... art department assistant
Collin Grant .... storyboard artist
Gabriel Hardman .... storyboard artist
Aaron Haye .... 3D set designer
Erich Hepnar .... head greensman
Geoff Hubbard .... supervising art director
Michael Anthony Jackson .... storyboard artist
Jeff Julian .... conceptual designer
Patrick Kearns .... on-set dresser
Franziska Keller .... art department coordinator
Barry Kootchin .... head scenic artist
E.J. Krisor .... illustrator
Ray Lai .... graphic illustrator
Charles Leitrants .... construction coordinator
Andrew Li .... assistant art director
Victor James Martinez .... digital modeler/set designer
Jaydene Maryk .... art department assistant
Dale Menzies .... construction foreman
Sheila Millar .... assistant art director
Jay Mitchell .... set designer
Rick Newsome .... storyboard artist
Dan Petrescu .... lead painter
Jay Robinson .... scenic painter
Francisco Rosa .... lead painter
Dean Sherriff .... illustrator
Dennis Simard .... set dresser
Wyatt Soutzo .... painter
Vladimir Spasojevic .... illustrator
Bryan Sutton .... set designer
Miles Teves .... concept artist
Adrien Van Viersen .... storyboard artist
Cale Wilbanks .... art department assistant
Gary Young .... model builder
Milena Zdravkovic .... concept illustrator
 
Sound Department
Scott Aitken .... sound mixer: second unit
Paul Apted .... assistant sound editor
James Bolt .... additional sound re-recording mixer (as Jim Bolt)
William Butler .... sound mixer: second unit
Thomas A. Carlson .... music editor (as Tom Carlson)
Jeff Carson .... preview music editor
Derek Casari .... adr & foley engineer
Smokey Cloud .... apprentice sound editor
Susan Dawes .... dialogue editor
Yann Delpuech .... sound effects editor
Tim Gomillion .... sound recordist
Laura Graham .... adr editor
Doug Hemphill .... sound re-recording mixer (as D.M. Hemphill)
Craig Henighan .... sound designer
Mildred Iatrou .... dialogue editor (as Mildred Iatrou Morgan)
Charles Martin Inouye .... preview music editor
R.J. Kizer .... supervising adr editor
Rick Kline .... sound re-recording mixer
John A. Larsen .... supervising sound editor
Tim Lauber .... score recordist
Jason Lloyd .... scoring stage manager
Steve Maslow .... supervising sound mixer
Roderick Matte .... boom operator: second unit
Daniel McIntosh .... sound mixer: additional photography
Chuck Michael .... sound effects editor
John Morris .... sound effects editor
Shawn Murphy .... scoring mixer
Peter Myles .... music editor
Erin Michael Rettig .... sound engineering
Dennis Rogers .... sound recordist
Karen Schell .... sound
Tom Steel .... scoring stage manager
William Stein .... re-recording engineer
Bill Talbott .... scoring technician
Alex Williams .... sound assistant: second unit
 
Special Effects by
Ozzy Alvarez .... lab technician: Quatum creation FX
Tamara Carlson .... fabrication crew: Spectral Motion
Andrés Domínguez .... special effects technician
Robin Dufay .... feather technician
Mike Elizalde .... special effects supervisor
Adam Ben Frank .... first assistant director: miniature unit
Chris Hampton .... special effects technician
Tim Martin .... special effects crew
Kevin McTurk .... special effects makeup: Spectral Motion
Michael O'Brien .... sculptor/mold department: Spectral Motion
Liah Saldaña .... special effects makeup assistant
Patricia Urias .... seaming department
Attila Vaski .... special effects
Mike Vézina .... special effects director
Mike Vézina .... special effects supervisor
 
Visual Effects by
Johan Åberg .... digital compositor
Dave Isaac Santos Abuel .... pre-visualisation artist
Holly Acton .... compositor
Ben Aickin .... digital compositor: Framestore CFC
Malcolm Aitchison .... technical support team lead
Nicolas Aithadi .... visual effects supervisor: MPC
Matt Aitken .... digital models supervisor
Brad Alexander .... pre-visualization lead
Paul Alexiou .... visual effects film editorial: MPC
Eric Algren .... flame artist
Casey Allen .... Inferno artist: Lola Visual Effects
Alp Altiner .... matte painter
Malcolm Angell .... matchmover
Christopher Anthony .... lead effects technical director
Christine Arboit .... creature technical director
Chris Armsden .... rendering technical director: MPC
Dan Ashton .... scanning and recording technician: Weta Digital
Andrew Baggarley .... 3D lighting assistant
Andrew Baggarley .... data wrangler
Andrew Baggarley .... junior 3D lighting assistant
Michael Bain .... camera technical director: Weta Digital
Rick Baker .... visual effects consultant
Wayne Baker .... visual effects camera: Vancouver
Michael Baltazar .... technical director: Weta Digital
Berj Bannayan .... visual effects supervisor: Soho VFX
Jared Barber .... animation previsualization
Reuben Barkataki .... roto/prep supervisor
Angela Barson .... visual effects supervisor: MPC
Oliver Shyal Beardsley .... research & development
Paul Beilby .... visual effects supervisor
Paula Bell .... senior digital artist
Scott Belyea .... on-set compositor
Stephen Bennett .... digital paint & rotoscope artist: Framestore-CFC
Rodrigo Bernardo .... system engineer
John-Michael Bills .... digital artist
Antoine Birot .... animator
Alessandro Bonora .... modeller: Framestore CFC
Christina Boon .... camera technical director
Nick Booth .... scanning and recording supervisor: Weta Digital
Philip Borg .... 3D artist: Cinesite
Brigitte Bourque .... compositor: CIS Hollywood
Adam Bradley .... roto/paint artist: Weta Digital
Lee Bramwell .... camera department supervisor: Weta Digital
Leslie Brennan .... matchmover
Kristie Breslin .... pre-production coordinator: Weta Digital
Giselle Brewton .... assistant camera
Melissa Brockman .... visual effects producer: CIS Hollywood
John Bruno .... visual effects supervisor
Mike Bryant .... data I/O: Cinesite
Stuart Bullen .... roto/prep artist
Matthew Bullock .... digital modeller
Andrew Bunday .... rendering technical director: MPC
Jose Burgos .... visual effects
Shannan Burkley .... matte painter
Catherine Burns .... painter
Alex Burt .... visual effects animator: Weta Digital
Dorian Bustamante .... pre-visualization lead
Julian R. Butler .... lead character technical director
Kevin Campbell .... 3D artist: Cinesite
Paul Campion .... visual effects concept artist: Weta Digital
Cedric Canlas .... digital modeler
Mei-Ming Casino .... visual effects producer: Framestore CFC
John Cassella .... lead CGI artist: CIS Hollywood
John Cassella .... lead effects artist: CIS Hollywood
Stephen Chan .... visual effects assistant: additional photography
Robert Chapin .... visual effects
Georgios Cherouvim .... effects technical director: MPC
Lee Chidwick .... visual effects coordinator: Cinesite
Simon Clutterbuck .... CG supervisor: Weta Digital
Daniel Aristoteles Collins .... systems/operations: Rhythm & Hues
Ian Comley .... technical director
Grant Connor .... compositor: Cinesite
Rob Conn .... digital effects artist
Shane Cook .... previs artist
Ian Copeland .... data I/O: Cinesite
Joshua Cordes .... animation supervisor: Hydraulx
Jessica Cowley .... texture painter
Jim Croasdale .... senior paint artist
Steve Cronin .... digital compositor
Chris Crowell .... digital compositor
Tiffany Cullum .... 3D manager: Cinesite
Alexandra Daunt Watney .... visual effects coordinator: Framestore CFC
Rupert Davies .... roto/prep artist
Luan Davis .... roto/prep artist: MPC
Yoshi DeHerrera .... laser scanning
Eric Deinzer .... digital compositor
Marco Di Lucca .... digital modeller: Weta Digital
Brett Dix .... digital compositor
David Dozoretz .... previsualization consultant
Paul Driver .... visual effects coordinator
Laura Dubsky .... roto artist: MPC
Gord Dunick .... visual effects lead data coordinator/matchmover
Shawn Dunn .... animation technical supervisor
William J. Earl .... digital modeler
Dave Early .... senior matte painter: Cinesite
Jonathan East .... render wrangler: MPC
Areito Echevarria .... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Erich Eder .... digital compositor
Clwyd Edwards .... CG supervisor
Joël Einhorn .... digital effects artist: Framestore-CFC
Nick Epstein .... technical director
Thomas Esmeralda .... senior matte painter: Framestore-CFC
Charlie Eubanks .... visual effects assistant
Joe Eveleigh .... lighting technical director
Oliver Faldo .... rotoscoper: Cinesite
Joel Feder .... senior systems administrator: Kleiser-Walczak
Florian Fernandez .... senior modeler: Weta Digital
Rhett Finch .... visual effects assistant
Patrick Finley .... digital artist
Paul Flanagan .... CG effects artist: Weta Digital
Ben Flatter .... visual effects line producer: Cinesite
James D. Fleming .... digital artist: Framestore CFC
Joel Fletcher .... character animator
Rich Floyd .... assistant camera: visual effects unit
Donald Fly .... general manager: CIS Hollywood
Steven Forrester .... additional visual effects editor: Framestore CFC
Fiona Foster .... visual effects pre-production manager
Matt Foster .... roto/prep artist
Richard Fox .... roto/prep artist
Rod Fransham .... digital modeler
Diane Fraser .... visual effects
Mark Freund .... visual effects supervisor: Pacific Title
Nick Gabchenko .... shader writer
Nick Gabchenko .... lead texture artist
Martin Gabriel .... visual effects producer: Cinesite
Shannon Blake Gans .... visual effects executive producer: New Deal Studios
Tamara Garabedian .... digital artist: Kleiser-Walczak
Richard Garnish .... technical support: Cinesite
Julia Gaudette .... visual effects production manager: CIS Hollywood
Danny Geurtsen .... senior texture painter
Tracey Gibbons .... digital producer
Bill Gilman .... compositor: CIS Hollywood
Kenneth Gimpelson .... digital effects artist
Joe Godfrey .... film scanning and recording
Danny Gonzalez .... electrician: visual effects unit
Lisa Gonzalez .... matchmove artist
Don Greenberg .... Inferno artist
Elysia Greening .... roto/prep artist: MPC
Daniel D. Gregoire .... executive: Halon
Daniel D. Gregoire .... pre-vis supervisor
David 'Rudy' Grossman .... lead animation technical director: Weta Digital
Lewis Guarniere .... data wrangler: MPC
Alex Guri .... digital compositor
Geoff Hadfield .... digital compositor
Keith Hamakawa .... visual effects coordinator
David Hampton .... scanning and recording technician: Weta Digital
Joe Han .... senior animator
Qian Han .... roto/prep artist: MPC
Dan Harrod .... compositor: Cinesite
Peter Hartwig .... matchmover
Leann Harvey .... visual effects coordinator
Quentin Hema .... lead digital paint artist
Allen Hemberger .... technical director
Charley Henley .... visual effects supervisor
Jeff Heusser .... digital compositor
Jeremy Hey .... roto/prep artist: MPC
Brent Heyning .... model maker
Christian Hipp .... lighting/effects technical director
Bryan Hirota .... visual effects supervisor: CIS Hollywood
Richard Hopkins .... matchmover: Weta Digital
Greg Howe-Davies .... roto/prep artist
Charles Howell .... visual effects line producer: Framestore CFC
Nathan Hughes .... digital matte painter: post-production
Ian Hunter .... visual effects supervisor: New Deal Studios
Marc Hutchings .... roto/prep artist: MPC
Ryan Hutchings .... roto/prep artist: MPC
Chris Ingersoll .... digital compositor
James Jacobs .... creature technical director: Weta Digital
Mel James .... lead texture painter: Weta Digital Ltd
Beau Janzen .... digital artist
Kimberly Jase .... visual effects accountant
Paul Jenness .... CG modeler: Weta Digital
Merrin Jensen .... visual effects producer
Mia Jewett .... digital modeler
Drew Jones .... visual effects executive producer: MPC
Owen Jones .... matchmove artist
Patrick Kalyn .... animator
Barry Kane .... rendering technical director: pre-production
Miae Kang .... lighting technical director
Matt Kasmir .... digital compositor
Charles B. Katz .... camera assistant
Patrick Kavanaugh .... digital effects supervisor: CIS Hollywood
Elaine Kieran .... software research and development: MPC
J. Kitazaki .... production assistant: CIS Hollywood
Jeffrey Kleiser .... senior visual effects supervisor: Kleiser-Walczak
Susie Kleis .... lighting technical director
Ryan Knowles .... data operator
Michael Kowalski .... production supervisor: Soho VFX
Jerry Kung .... pre-visualization artist
Michael Lanzensberger .... digital film compositor
Shandy Lashley .... visual effects assistant coordinator
Colin Laski .... 3D artist: Cinesite
Kim Lavery .... visual effects bidding producer: Weta Digital
Christopher Learmonth .... avid editor: Cinesite
Geoff Leavitt .... visual effects artist
Iva Lenard .... reference photographer
Michael Leonard .... character animator: Weta Digital
Phillip Leonhardt .... digital compositor
Todd Lewis .... visual effects producer: minatures
Sean Lewkiw .... digital effects artist
John Peter Li .... technical director
Erik Liles .... compositing supervisor
Flip Livingston .... assistant visual effects cyan color artist
Patricia Llaguno .... digital compositor
David Lloyd .... render engineer: MPC
Daniel J. Lombardo .... visual effects consultant
Ruth-Anne Loveridge .... modeller
Sam Lucas .... 3D artist: Cinesite
Robyn Luckham .... senior animator
Daniel Lu .... digital effects artist: Soho VFX
Craig Lyn .... visual effects supervisor: Framestore CFC
Bob Lyss .... digital compositor
Natalie MacDonald .... digital compositor: Framestore CFC
Allan Magled .... visual effects supervisor: Soho VFX
Angela Magrath .... character rigger
Paul Maples .... motion control operator
Howard Margolius .... visual effects technical director: MPC
Pat McClung .... miniature unit supervisor
Graham T. McClusky .... visual effects
Ryan A. McCoy .... pre-visualization artist
Steve McGee .... sequence supervisor
Steve McGillen .... digital compositor
Marlin McGlone .... matte painter
Nakia McGlynn .... lighting technical director: MPC
Alasdair McNeill .... roto/prep supervisor
Dan McRae .... digitial effects artist: Framestore CFC
Michael Meagher .... visual effects producer: Hydraulx
Naveen Medaram .... digital artist
Rebecca Melander .... texture artist
Matthias Menz .... lead lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Diana Miao .... color and lighting supervisor
Diana Miao .... lead texture artist: CIS Hollywood
Scott Michelson .... visual effects executive producer
Jon Miller .... tracking supervisor: Cinesite
Keith Miller .... technical director: Weta Digital
Seth F. Miller .... digital paint artist: Weta Digital
Ryan Mintenko .... CG artist
Saki Mitchell .... digital compositor
Andrew Moffett .... previz artist
Paul V. Molles .... visual effects associate producer
Mike Mombourquette .... digital compositor: SOHO VFX
Carl S.G. Moore .... digital production manager: New Deal Studios
Ivan Moran .... visual effects on-set supervisor: Framestore CFC
Ben Morgan .... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Chris Moss .... visual effects
Matt Mueller .... camera department senior technical director
Michael Mulholland .... visual effects
Ryan Mullany .... roto/prep artist
Gareth Murphy .... data I/O: Cinesite
Daniel A. Murray .... software engineer: Soho VFX
Tom Nagy .... 3D animator
Stuart Nelhams .... visual effects editor: MPC
Martin Newcombe .... matchmove artist
Thuy-Van Nguyen .... production assistant
Vinh Nguyen .... digital compositor
Wolfgang Niedermeier .... senior camera technical director
Gustaf Nilsson .... digital compositor: Framestore CFC
Thomas Nittmann .... visual effects producer: Lola Visual Effects
Stephen Nixon .... data wrangler: Weta Digital
Clare Norman .... visual effects producer: Cinesite
Sarah Norton .... compositor: Cinesite
Alexander Nowotny .... camera technical director: Weta Digital Ltd.
Brian Nugent .... flame artist
Cyndi Ochs .... visual effects producer: Weta Digital
James Ogle .... senior modeler
Stephane Paris .... CG modeling supervisor: MPC
James Parris .... animator
Jim Parsons .... compositor: Cinesite
Steve Parsons .... digital artist
Chris Payne .... digital compositor
Simon Payne .... digital artist
Erik Paynter .... digital artist: Kleiser-Walczak
Russell Pearsall .... matchmove supervisor
John Peck .... digital compositor
Tony Peck .... digital paint & roto artist: Framestore CFC
Stuart Penn .... model supervisor: Framestore CFC
Joseph Pepper .... technical director
Daniel Pettipher .... production manager: Cinesite
Adrian Pinder .... modeller: MPC
Travis Pinsonnault .... digital artist
Ed Plant .... compositor: Cinesite
Richard Poet .... visual effects editor: Framestore CFC
David Pritchard .... visual effects
Olivier Pron .... matte painter
Aled Prosser .... digital paint & roto artist: Framestore CFC
Cristina Puente .... digital compositor: Framestore CFC
Chris Radcliffe .... visual effects
Danny Rafic .... visual effects editor
Pascal Raimbault .... senior modeller: Weta Digital
Clint G. Reagan .... pre-visualization supervisor
Nicholas David Reed .... camera technical director
Marco Revelant .... senior modeler: Weta Digital
Anthony Riazzi .... digital effects supervisor
David Richardson .... technical support: Cinesite
Mark Richardson .... digital compositor: MPC
Hannes Ricklefs .... software research and development: MPC
Serge Riou .... digital producer
Gizmo Rivera .... digital compositor
Becky Roberts .... roto/prep coordinator: MPC
Dave Robinson .... systems engineer
Guillaume Rocheron .... lead lighting technical director: MPC
Dennis Rogers .... visual effects
Jody Rogers .... visual effects editor
Karl Rogovin .... visual effects coordinator: Hydraulx
Jean-Paul Rovela .... lighting technical director: Framestore CFC
Jean-Paul Rovela .... lighting technical director: MPC
Sue Rowe .... visual effects supervisor: Cinesite
Juan Rubio .... CG artist: CIS Hollywood
Kody Sabourin .... visual effects
Karim Sahai .... compositor: Weta Digital
Eric Saindon .... visual effects supervisor: Weta Digital
Gustavo Sanchez-Perez .... effects technical director: MPC
David Sanger .... producer: New Deal Studios
Mahria Sangster .... lighting technical director
Karen Scarborough .... assistant visual effects accountant
Caterina Schiffers .... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Scott Schneider .... set designer: New Deal Studios
Ben Schrijvers .... senior technical director: Framestore CFC
Hamish Schumacher .... compositor: Weta Digital LTD
Andrew Schwartz .... senior compositor: New Deal Studios
Jens Schwarz .... creature technical director
Denis Scolan .... senior compositor: Framestore CFC
David Scott .... digital compositor
Alexander Seaman .... effects technical director: MPC
Jarmila Seflova .... compositor: Cinesite
Ziad Seirafi .... compositor: CIS
Keith Sellers .... digital compositor: SOHO VFX
David Sewell .... compositor: Cinesite
Thrain Shadbolt .... CG supervisor: Cinesite
Teresa Shand .... IT coordinator
Dan Sheerin .... senior technical director
Ben Shepherd .... sequence supervisor: Cinesite
David Shere .... compositor
Scott Shields .... visual effects coordinator: post production
Greg Shimp .... paint & rotoscoping supervisor: CIS Hollywood
Shervin Shoghian .... digital compositor: SOHO VFX
Randal Shore .... pre-visualization producer: Frantic Films
Roger Shortt .... 3D lead: Weta
Serdar Simga .... senior digital matte painter
Bryan Smeall .... digital compositor: SOHO VFX
Alex Smith .... compositor: Cinesite
Cameron Smith .... digital compositor
Marc Smith .... 3D scanning
Steve Smith .... technical support: Cinesite
Jason Snyman .... digital artist
Jamshed Soori .... visual effects
Anthony Stadler .... roto and rig removal
Ryan Stafford .... visual effects coordinator
Simon Stanley-Clamp .... visual effects supervisor: Cinesite
Albrecht Steinmetz .... senior camera technical director
Marc Stevenson .... tracking: Cinesite
John Stewart .... compositor: New Deal Studios
Paul Venn Stirling .... prep artist: MPC
Paul Venn Stirling .... roto artist: MPC
Colin Strause .... visual effects supervisor: Hydraulx
Greg Strause .... visual effects supervisor: Hydraulx
Peter Syomka .... CG modeler: Weta Digital
Chu Tang .... shader writer
Eric Tang .... lead creature technical director: Weta Digital
Dan Tindell .... pre-visualization artist
Steve Tizzard .... digital compositor
Shahin Toosi .... digital paint & roto artist: Framestore CFC
James Van Der Reyden .... motion capture
Phil Van Der Reyden .... digital paint artist
Courtney Vanderslice .... executive producer: Cinesite
Chris Villa .... previsualization supervisor
Maggie Walby .... data operator: Framestore CFC
Don Waller .... senior animator
Ian Ward .... lighting technical director lead
Jason Wardle .... lead CGI artist: CIS Hollywood
Chris Wells .... CG supervisor
Bob Wiatr .... digital effects compositor: Pacific Title
Royston Willcocks .... 3D artist: Cinesite
Stephen Willey .... systems engineer
Edson Williams .... visual effects supervisor: Lola Visual Effects
Mark Williams .... software development: MPC
Pete Williams .... digital imaging manager: Weta Digital
Scott Williston .... miniatures painter
Chris Wilson .... render wrangler: MPC
Eric Wilson .... digital artist/compositor: Kleiser-Walczak
Stephen Wilson .... digital compositor
Kate Windibank .... digital compositor
Erik Winquist .... compositing supervisor: Weta Digital
Oliver Winwood .... assistant digital resource manager: MPC
Kathy Wise .... data I/O: Cinesite
Rob Woiwod .... visual effects editorial: Framestore CFC
Christine Wong .... digital compositor
Loeng Wong-Savun .... Inferno artist
Melody Woodford .... match move supervisor
Jamie Wood .... compositor: Cinesite
Alan Woods .... visual effects
Rachel Wyn Dunn .... compositor
Yoshiya Yamada .... modeling supervisor: Hydraulx
Anna Yamazoe .... render wrangler: MPC
Kwan Wayne Yu Yee .... technical support
Mattaniah Yip .... visual effects
Dennis Yoo .... senior animator: Weta Digital
Nina Yoon .... compositor
Aiden Zanini .... visual effects
Dru Zipkin .... visual effects key set production assistant
Ryan Zuttermeister .... visual effects coordinator: LOLA VFX
Gary Abrahamian .... animation lead: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Maura Alvarez .... paint and rotoscope artist: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Matt Ashton .... senior systems: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Keith Barton .... production support: Cinesite (uncredited)
Julian Blom .... rotoscope artist (uncredited)
Jayni Borgaro .... compositor: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
E.M. Bowen .... coordinator: New Deal Studios, (uncredited)
Tom Chamberlain .... technical support (uncredited)
Emma Clifton .... roto/prep artist: MPC (uncredited)
Hayley Collins .... roto/prep artist: MPC (uncredited)
Joanna Davison .... render support (uncredited)
Martyn Drake .... systems: MPC (uncredited)
Larry Gaynor .... senior paint and roto: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Meredith Hook .... paint and roto artist: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Serena Lam .... roto/prep artist (uncredited)
Heather MacPhee .... paint and rotoscope artist: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Tony Man .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Robert Minsk .... systems: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Danielle Nadal .... digital I/O: Framestore-CFC (uncredited)
Naveen Nathan .... junior systems: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Earl Paraszczynec .... visual effects (uncredited)
Scott Rushforth .... junior systems: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Frederique Schafer .... modeler: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Kyle Yamamoto .... research and development programmer: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
 
Stunts
Trevor Addie .... stunts
Fraser Aitcheson .... stunt performer
Nick Alachiotis .... utility stunts
Kathryn Anderson .... stunts
Nickolas Baric .... stunt performer
Loyd Bateman .... stunts (as Lloyd Bateman)
Shawn Beaton .... utility stunts
Trevor Beeby .... utility stunts
Krista Bell .... stunts
Claude Bouchard .... stunt rigger
Richard Bradshaw .... stunt double: Hugh Jackman
Simon Burnett .... stunt performer
Kirk Caouette .... stunt double
Clint Carleton .... stunt double: Shawn Asmore-Iceman
Janene Carleton .... stunt double
Janene Carleton .... stunts
Douglas Chapman .... stunts
Lauro Chartrand .... utility stunts
Alex Chiang .... stunt double
Kimberly Chiang .... stunt double
Dean Choe .... stunts
James M. Churchman .... stunt rigger
Simon Crane .... stunt coordinator
Crystal Dalman .... stunt double
Crystal Dalman .... stunts
Mana Hira Davis .... stunts
Mike Desabrais .... utility stunts
Duane Dickinson .... utility stunts
Mike Dopud .... utility stunts
Wade Eastwood .... stunt coordinator
Christian J. Fletcher .... stunt rigger
Monique Ganderton .... stunt double
Lani Gelera .... stunt double: Dania Ramirez
Christopher Gordon .... utility stunts
Brian Ho .... stunt double
Brian Ho .... stunt performer
Trevor Jones .... stunts
Liise Keeling .... stunt double
Ken Kirzinger .... stunts
Larry Lam .... stunts
Nito Larioza .... utility stunts
Danny Lima .... utility stunts
Brad Loree .... stunts
Kurt D. Lott .... utility stunts
John MacDonald .... utility stunts
Kit Mallet .... stunts
Leslie McMichael .... utility stunts
Mike Mitchell .... stunt coordinator
Phillip Mitchell .... utility stunts
Vince Murdocco .... stunts (as Vincent Murdocco)
Jovan Nenadic .... stunt double
Scott Nicholson .... stunts
Efosa Otuomagie .... stunt performer
Efosa Otuomagie .... utility stunts
Conrad E. Palmisano .... stunt coordinator: main unit consultant
Rick Pearce .... utility stunts
Branko Racki .... utility stunts
Robert Racki .... utility stunts
Shane Rangi .... motion capture stuntman
Dan Redford .... stunt performer
Kevin Rushton .... utility stunts
Justin Sain .... stunt double
Jeff Sanca .... stunt driver
Chad Sayn .... stunts
Shayna Segal .... stunt double
Dan Shea .... stunts
John Stoneham Jr. .... utility stunts
Sylvesta Stuart .... stunt double: soldier
Melissa R. Stubbs .... stunt coordinator: additional photography
Rorelee Tio .... stunt double
Angela Uyeda .... stunt double
Clay Virtue .... stunts (re-shoots)
Ron Webber .... stunt performer
Geoff Williams .... stunts
 
Other crew
R. Ben Adams .... office production assistant: Los Angeles
Barbara Alexandre .... photo double
Barbara Alexandre .... stand-in: Halle Berry
Jill Allanson .... tape operator
Dustin Allen .... electrician
Dustin Allen .... lighting operator
Courtney Andersen .... assistant costume designer
Steve Ansell .... additional editor
Pete Anthony .... conductor
Roger Bailey .... generator operator
Laura Baker .... specialty costumer
Melissa F. Barrie .... production coordinator
Greg Beaton .... first assistant camera: second unit
Klemens Becker .... camera operator
Harold Bernard .... second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Michele Berumen .... casting assistant
Sylvia Betts .... lamp operator
Ron Blecker .... military advisor
Darin Bouyssou .... creature effects technician: Spectral Motion
Deanna Brigidi .... casting associate
Don Broida .... assistant editor
Amanda Bronswyk .... assistant accountant
Andre Brouwer .... truck costumer
Andrea Brown .... extras casting
Jim Bruce .... assistant editor
Suzie Bruce .... assistant accountant
Ron Buck .... second military advisor
Anne Burke .... truck costumer: second unit
Allison Calleri .... assistant to producer
Shawn Campbell .... key production assistant
Christine Carr .... digital intermediate producer
Simon Carrigan .... second assistant production coordinator
Stephen Chan .... assistant director production assistant: second unit
Paul Chorney .... grip
Marisa Clayton .... post-production Coordinator: Modern VideoFilm
Roberto W. Contreras D. .... camera operator: additional unit
Christy Crowl .... singer
Jason Dale .... first assistant editor
Daevina Danyluck .... set costumer: second unit
Debbi Datz-Pyle .... orchestra contractor
Christian Daugherty .... still photographer
Gloria Davies .... publicist
Brad Dechter .... orchestrator
Carol Demarti .... head ager/dyer
Dominick De Rasmo .... specialty costume manufacturer
Beth Dewey .... digital intermediate producer: Efilm
Glen A. Dickson .... camera operator: "b" camera, second unit
Summer Dietz .... costumer
Crystal Dignadice .... production assistant
Hopi Dobuler .... assistant: Brett Ratner
Jeff Doiron .... production assistant
Anthony Dolhai .... assistant to co-producer
Wesley Emms .... production assistant
Genevieve Faria .... second assistant production coordinator
Jim Filippone .... aerial coordinator
Walt Fowler .... orchestrator
Ran Francke .... assistant: Halle Berry
Warren Dean Fulton .... set key production assistant
Melody Gehrman .... first assistant editor
Denise Gingrich .... costume ager/dyer
Paul Giordano .... assistant location manager
Rick Giovinazzo .... orchestrator
Ann Goobie .... location manager: Vancouver
Marcus Goodwin .... production assistant
Mark Graham .... music librarian
Christopher J. Green .... assistant accountant
Kevin Groff .... production assistant: New York press junket
Sissy Grover .... production coordinator: Los Angeles
Brett Gursky .... assistant: Brett Ratner
David Hakim .... location coordinator: plate shots, San Francisco
Rod Haney .... rigging grip
Dion Hartley .... key grip: New Zealand pick-up shots
Russ Hawkes .... dolly grip: second camera
Rob Hillstead .... lamp operator
Sarah Hood .... set production assistant: UK
Chris Hopkins .... audio/video systems engineer
Paul Hughen .... director of photography: second unit
Sierra Hurst .... best girl rigging electric
Randy A. Jablonka .... electrician
Mark Jacyszyn .... production supervisor: Captive Audience Prod.
Demetri Jagger .... video assist operator: dailies
Norbert Kaluza .... camera operator: second unit
Faria Khan .... assistant to cast
Perry M. Kimura .... digital scanning and recording: EFILM
Amanda Kirchhoff .... second assistant production coordinator
Peter Klassen .... assistant location manager
Kevin Kliesch .... orchestrator
Markus Konrad .... grip
Ken Kugler .... orchestrator
Cary Lalonde .... second assistant camera
Nito Larioza .... movement choreographer
Kyle Leydier .... assistant: Anna Paquin, Ian McKellen, Rebecca Romijn, Patrick Stewart
Brandon Linville .... first assistant accountant
Laura Livingstone .... travel coordinator
Spencer Hon Lui .... first assistant production coordinator (as Hon Lui)
Jana MacDonald .... costume coordinator
Todd Martin .... lighting board operator
Kelly Mason .... camera operator
Taylor Matheson .... camera operator: second unit
Tracy McCreary .... second assistant production coordinator
Jarod McCullough .... security officer
James McKee Smith .... composer: additional music
Paul C. McKenna .... crane technician: Technocrane, second unit, New York
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson .... adr voice casting
Kenneth Meisenbacher .... scenic metal fabricator
Christophe Meslin .... head of systems
Liane Moore .... rigging buyer
Doug Moreno .... supervising production accountant
Melina Morokhovich .... production assistant
Reuben Morrison .... lighting console operator
Carmen Morrow .... editorial production assistant
J. Michael Muro .... additional director of photography
Ron Ng .... security officer
Dayton Nietert .... gaffer
Nino .... costumer
Jena Niquidet .... production coordinator: second unit
Craig Nix .... crane operator: Technocrane
Frédéric North .... pilot: camera helicopter
Andra Norton .... set costumer
Andrew O'Bray .... driver: cast trailer
Jae-sung Oh .... set production assistant: UK
Missy Papageorge .... digital intermediate producer
Rob Parisien .... digital video assist operator
Harley Pasternak .... personal trainer
Duncan Pattillo .... stand-in
Amy Pawlowski .... digital intermediate editor
Diyah Pera .... still photographer: second unit
Peggy Pere .... helicopter coordinator
Joe Petrossie .... second assistant production coordinator
Joe Petrossie .... second assistant production coordinator: additional photography
Jess Platt .... dialect coach
Conrad Pope .... orchestrator
Amelia Price .... production assistant: UK
Sasha Proctor .... second assistant camera
Eric Putz .... telecine dailies colorist
John Rickard .... assistant: Brett Ratner
Dan Riffel .... gaffer: second unit
Lawra Robertson .... assistant: Hugh Jackman
Robert Rogers .... production assistant
Bobby Sabelhaus .... assistant: Lauren Shuler Donner
Grizz Salzl .... first assistant camera
Richard Schmon .... additional first assistant camera
Ryan Schubert .... camera production assistant
Ryan Schubert .... video assist operator
Ian Seabrook .... first assistant camera: second unit
Claudio Sepulveda .... digital transfers
Paisley Shaw .... assistant location manager
Steve Smith .... key grip
David Soldinger .... office production assistant: Los Angeles
Stefan Sonnenfeld .... digital film colorist
Corey Spearman .... stand-in
Patrick Stark .... extras wrangler
Christopher K. Stenberg .... computer/video playback assistant
Amie Stephenson .... assistant to director: second unit
Bonnie Sutherland .... set supervisor: second unit
Jonathan Taylor .... director of photography: second unit
John Ashton Thomas .... additional programmer
John Ashton Thomas .... composer: additional music
John Ashton Thomas .... music arranger
John Ashton Thomas .... orchestrator
Jerrod Tiffin .... rigging gaffer
Yvonne Valdez .... first assistant editor
Jim Van Dijk .... camera operator: "a" camera, second unit
Jim Van Dijk .... steadicam operator: second unit
Pat Waller .... lead man setup grip
Elizabeth Weinstein .... stand-in
Fleur Western .... production assistant
Tony Whiteside .... key grip: second unit
Legrand Andre Whitt .... film technician
Clint Wilcox .... transportation captain
Gary J. Williams .... second grip
Steven J. Winslow .... aerial camera technician: Wescam camera
Darin Wong .... camera crane technician
John Woods .... best boy electric: New York
Gary Burritt .... negative cutter (uncredited)
Salvatore Catanzaro .... on-line editor (uncredited)
Stacey Harris .... second assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Maryjane Layani .... production accountant: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Jim Passon .... color timer (uncredited)
Greg Yoshida .... lamp operator: splinter unit (uncredited)
 

Update Information

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the button on the left will take you through a step-by-step process.


Home | Search | Now Playing | News | My Movies | Games | Boards | Help | US Movie Showtimes | Top 250 | Register | Recommendations
Box Office | Index | Trailers | Jobs | IMDbPro.com - Free Trial | IMDb Resume

© 1990-2006 Internet Movie Database
Terms and under which this service is provided to you.
An company.  Advertise on IMDb.  License our content.




.adv2-2

Fan sites
Friends